Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH

aNQ Squad
The ANQ Squad is a recognition and rewards program for North Queensland athletes that have achieved at high levels in track and field and out of stadia. 

The Development Squad is for athletes aged 14 and above who have meet the qualification standard between January 1st 2019 - December 31st 2019.


There are two standards that athletes can achieve to be eligible to enter into the squads. These include:
Gold Member
  • Gold Development Squad Certificate
  • Development Squad Shirt
Silver Member
  • Silver Development Squad Certificate 
  • Development Squad Shirt 

 

Text/HTML

       U16


Name

Track

Jumps

Throws

Multi Event

Jack Bedgood

Miranda Chopping

Dominic Evans

Leo Fairley

Olivia Ford

Jessica Frape

Alicia Galipo

Ishmael Singleton

Wyatt Setter

Taylah Graham

Leon Grundling

Tayla Gunton

Emma Henley

Cooper Lane

Luke McLellan

Ethan Pemmelaar

Tiana Richards

Mercedes Brennan

Elizabeth Donohue

Hailey Lynch

Beau Stroud

Noah Watson

Jessica Rohrsheim

Steeple Chase, 800m

Race Walk

800m

800m

100m

400m,200m,100m

 

 

 

3000m Race Walk

 

3000m, 1500m

100m, 200m, 400m

 

400m

 

 

 

 

800m

800m

 

400m

 

 

 

 

 

TJ, LJ

 

Long Jump

High Jump

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

TJ, LJ

 

 

High Jump

 

Pole Vault

Pole Vault

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shot Put

 

 

 

Hammer

 

 

 

 

 

Javelin

Disc, SP, Hammer

Shot Put

 

 

Javelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heptathlon



 

U18

 

Name

Track

Jumps

Throws

Multi Event

Mellisa Callander

Kayla Collins

Liam Eastgate

Paige Willett

Breanna Waerea

William Searles

Chloe Schwarz

Jayden Lane

Lacey Marino

Jayden Mills

Elliarna Mitchell

Tom Mockton

Holly Doran

Sophie Raciti

Mason McDonald

 

100m

100m,200m,400m

100mH

 

400m

 

 

200m

Steeple Chase

100m,200m,400m,800m

400m Hurdles

100m, 200m

100m, 200m

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

Dis, SP, Hammer

 

Javelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hammer, Dis, SP

Javelin, Discus

 


U18

Name

Track

Jumps

Throws

Multi Event

Mellisa Callander

Kayla Collins

Liam Eastgate

Paige Willett

Breanna Waerea

William Searles

Chloe Schwarz

Jayden Lane

Lacey Marino

Jayden Mills

Elliarna Mitchell

Tom Mockton

Holly Doran

Sophie Raciti

Mason McDonald

 

100m

100m,200m,400m

100mH

 

400m

 

 

200m

Steeple Chase

100m,200m,400m,800m

400m Hurdles

100m, 200m

100m, 200m

Triple Jump

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

 

Dis, SP, Hammer

 

Javelin

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hammer, Dis, SP

Javelin, Discus

 

 

U20

Name

Track

Jumps

Throws

Multi Event

Christopher Richardson

Joey Doran

Lachlan McCoy

 

 

 

100m

High Jump

 

Triple Jump

Triple Jump

 

 

OPEN

Name

Track

Jumps

Throws

Multi Event

Toney Gordon

Mercedes Brennan

Tori West

42.2km, 21.1km

 

 

Hammer

 

 

Heptathlon


standards

2019 Development Squad Gold and Silver Members standards

Male

Female

 

CONTACT US
Any Questions ? If so contact
E: programs@athleticsnorthqld.org.au 
P: 07 4721 4998